Gallery
- All
- Awards
- Graduate Studio
- Thesis
- Undergraduate Studio
- arkHIVE
- All
- Awards
- Graduate Studio
- Thesis
- Undergraduate Studio
- arkHIVE
Winter 2021: ARCH 5002
Miniaturizing the Gigantic
Graduate Course with Professor Lisa Moffit
Winter 2021: ARCU 3304
Urbanism Studio 2
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Ozayr Saloojee
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Roger Connah
Academic Year 2020-2021
MArch Thesis – Emma Goodwin
Advisors – Natalia Escobar Castrillón and Ozayr Saloojee
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2 – The Sixth Continent
Graduate Studio with Professor Neil Spiller
Winter 2021: ARCC 4302
Conservation Studio 4
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Miquel Reina Ortiz
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Émelie Desrochers-Turgeon
Winter 2021: ARCS 1105
Studio 1
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Piper Bernbaum
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2
Graduate Studio with Professors Jenn Low and Quilian Riano
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Roger Connah
Winter 2021: ARCC 3302
Conservation Studio 2
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Lyette Fortin
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Johan Voordouw
Winter 2021: ARCS 2106
Studio 3
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Thi-Phuong Tram Nguyen
Winter 2021: ARCS 1105
Studio 1
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Piper Bernbaum
Winter 2021: ARCC 4302
Conservation Studio 4
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Miquel Reina Ortiz
Winter 2021: ARCS 5032
MArch 1 – Studio 2
Graduate Studio with Professors Zachary Colbert and Natalia Escobar Castrillón
Summer 2021: ARS 5033
MArch 1 – Studio 3
Graduate Studio with Yvan Cazabon and Thi Phuong-Trâm Nguyen
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2 – Deep Dust | The Killing Dark
Graduate Studio with Professor Ozayr Saloojee
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Lisa Moffit
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Johan Voordouw
Winter 2021: ARCU 3304
Urbanism Studio 2
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Ozayr Saloojee
Winter 2021: ARCC 3302
Conservation Studio 2
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Lyette Fortin
Winter 2021: ARCN 2105
Digital Practice & Theory
Undergraduate Course with Professor Connor O’Grady
Winter 2021: ARCH 5002
Miniaturizing the Gigantic
Graduate Course with Professor Lisa Moffit
Academic Year 2023-2024
Gateway Studio – Ann-Catherine Lemonde
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2023 Stantec Prize Winner
Academic Year 2022-2023
Gateway Studio – Frank Hinoporos
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2022 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2
Graduate Studio with Jenn Low and Quilian Riano
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Johan Voordouw
Winter 2021: ARCS 1105
Studio 1
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Piper Bernbaum
Academic Year 2023-2024
Gateway Studio – Sam Lane-Smith
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2023 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Lisa Moffit
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Honorate Pienkowska
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Roger Connah
Winter 2021: ARCS 1105
Studio 1
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Piper Bernbaum
Academic Year 2022-2023
Gateway Studio – Gerry Rafael-White
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2022 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Sheryl Boyle
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2 – The Sixth Continent
Graduate Studio with Professor Neil Spiller
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2 – The Sixth Continent
Graduate Studio with Professor Neil Spiller
Academic Year 2020-2021
MArch Thesis – Sally El Sayed
Advisors – Suzanne Harris-Brandts and Johan Voordouw
Academic Year 2023-2024
MArch Thesis – Frank Hinoporos
2024 Maxwell Taylor Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCH 4002
History of Canadian Architecture
Undergraduate Course with Professors Émelie Desrochers-Turgeon and Jorge Rivera Gutierrez
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Federica Goffi
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Lisa Moffit
Winter 2021: ARCH 4002
History of Canadian Architecture
Undergraduate Course with Professors Émelie Desrochers-Turgeon and Jorge Rivera Gutierrez
Academic Year 2022-2023
Gateway Studio – Will Hermer
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2022 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Manuel Baez
Winter 2021: ARCN 2105
Digital Practice & Theory
Undergraduate Course with Professor Connor O’Grady
Academic Year 2022-2023
Gateway Studio – Carmen Kam
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2022 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Roger Connah
Academic Year 2023-2024
Gateway Studio – Sepideh Sahebsara
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2023 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCU 4304
Urbanism Studio 4
Undergraduate Studio with Professors Aron Chang and Ana Orosco
Winter 2021: ARCU 4304
Urbanism Studio 4
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Catherine Bonier
Winter 2021: ARCS 2106
Studio 3
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Suzanne Harris-Brandts
Academic Year 2022-2023
Gateway Studio – Caitlin Chin
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2022 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Sheryl Boyle
Winter 2021: ARCS 2106
Studio 3
Undergraduate Studio with Professors Phuong-Trâm Nguyen & Suzanne Harris-Brandts
Academic Year 2023-2024
Gateway Studio – Ksheel Shetty
Urban Forestry Knowledge Centre
2023 Stantec Prize Winner
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Manuel Baez
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Johan Voordouw
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Sheryl Boyle
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2 – Deep Dust | The Killing Dark
Graduate Studio with Professor Ozayr Saloojee
Winter 2021: ARCS 4107
Studio 7
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Émélie Desrochers-Turgeon
Winter 2021: ARCH 4002
History of Canadian Architecture
Undergraduate Course with Professors Émelie Desrochers-Turgeon and Jorge Rivera Gutierrez
Winter 2021: ARCU 4304
Urbanism Studio 4
Undergraduate Studio with Professors Aron Chang and Ana Orosco
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Manuel Baez
Winter 2021: ARCS 3107
Studio 5
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Honorata Pienkowska
Winter 2021: ARCH 4002
History of Canadian Architecture
Undergraduate Course with Professors Émelie Desrochers-Turgeon and Jorge River Gutierrez
Winter 2021: ARCN 2105
Digital Practice & Theory
Undergraduate Course with Professor Connor O’Grady
Winter 2021: ARCS 5106
MArch Studio 2 – Deep Dust | The Killing Dark
Graduate Studio with Professor Ozayr Saloojee
Winter 2021: ARCH 4002
History of Canadian Architecture
Undergraduate Course with Professors Émelie Desrcochers-Turgeon and Jorge Rivera Gutierrez
Winter 2021: ARCS 2106
Studio 3
Undergraduate Studio with Professor Phuong-Trâm Nguyen